Tuesday 19 November 2019

All Day

Week B

DofE and CCF, Old Dunelmians, Senior Academic, Senior Events, Senior Music & Drama, Senior Staff, Senior Trips, Staff & Governors

07:00-07:50

Morning Swimming Club

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

07:00-07:55

DSBC Strength & Conditioning

Venue: Ergo Room

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

08:45-18:00

CCF RN Section: Affiliates Day for HMS Calliope

Venue: HMS Caliope, Gateshead

DofE and CCF, Senior Events, Senior Staff

09:45-11:00

BOW FS1 Stay and Play

Venue: Bow

Bow Events, Bow Staff, Bow Trips

13:45-14:15

Board Games Club

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Year 7 to 9

13:45-14:15

Worldwise Geography Club

Venue: DB6

Co-Curricular, Year 7 to 9

13:45-14:15

Choir: Sopranos and Altos

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:15

Animation Club

Venue: D8

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts & Journalism

13:45-14:15

Music Theory

Venue: Music Tech

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:15

GCSE Drama

Venue: The Luce

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

13:45-14:15

Infinity Club - Oxbridge Maths

Venue: DB3

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

13:45-14:15

Drama Clinic for GCSE & A Level

Venue: The Luce

Co-Curricular, Drama

13:45-14:15

GCSE Art, DT and Photography

Venue: Art and Design Block

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

13:45-14:15

A Level Drama

Venue: The Luce

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

13:45-14:15

A Level Art, DT and Photography

Venue: Art and Design Block

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

13:45-14:15

GCSE Biology

Venue: B1

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

14:15

Netball Bow Girls-U9A vs The Chorister School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:25-16:20

Fitness Tues

Venue: Budworth

Co-Curricular, Games Year 9 & 10

14:25-16:20

Swimming Tues

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games Year 9 & 10

14:25-16:20

Rowing Tues

Venue: Boathouse

Co-Curricular, Games Year 9 & 10

14:25-16:20

Hockey Tuesday

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Games Year 9 & 10

14:25-16:25

Rugby Tuesday

Venue: Top Ground

Co-Curricular, Games Year 9 & 10

14:45

Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs RGS, Newcastle

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:00

Netball Girls-U15A vs Park View School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:00

Netball Girls-U14A vs Park View School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:15

Postponed Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Harton Technology College

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:30-17:30

BOW Form 5 Parents' Evening

Venue: Bow

Bow Events, Bow Staff

15:30-17:30

BOW Form 4 Parents' Meetings

Venue: Bow

Bow Events, Bow Staff, Bow Trips

16:30-18:00

Musical production

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Music

16:35-17:35

IT Programming Club

Venue: IT1

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

16:35-17:45

A Level Pyschology

Venue: V4

Co-Curricular, Academic Workshops

16:35-17:55

DSFC Unit Skills

Venue: Playground

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

16:35-17:55

DS Laser Shooting Club

Venue: Exhibition Room

Co-Curricular, Sports Clubs

16:35-17:55

Senior Production rehearsal

Venue: The Luce

Co-Curricular, Drama

18:00-19:30

Social Media Workshop for parents of Years 7-13

Venue: Lecture Theatre

Senior Events, Senior Staff, Staff & Governors

tbc

Shooting Girls-U15A vs Northern Schools championships

Venue: N

Sport, Shooting, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://durhamschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Durham%20School%20Calendar&ID=101">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://durhamschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Durham%20School%20Calendar&ID=101